Alumni Spotlight Archives

Gabriel Smith

JULY/AUGUST '17

Gabriel Smith

’17, political science

Taylor Lane

JULY/AUGUST '17

Taylor Lane

’15, master's in biological sciences

2017 Distinguished Alumni Recipients

MAY/JUNE '17

2017 Distinguished Alumni

Bryce Brady

APRIL '17

Bryce Brady

’14, political science

Manolo Licardie, Claudia Cruz, and Thomas Mendez

MARCH '17

Manolo Licardie

’15, hospitality management

Claudia Cruz

’13, hospitality management

Thomas Mendez

’09, hospitality management

Travis Thompson

FEBRUARY '17

Travis Thompson

’10, mechanical engineering

Sandi Davis

DECEMBER '16/JANUARY '17

Sandi Davis

’72, office management

2016


Susan Barkdoll

NOVEMBER '16

Susan Barkdoll

’78, behavioral science; '88, teaching credential
'91, master's in education
Pete de Best

OCTOBER '16

Pete de Best

’96, finance, real estate and law
Joon Park

SEPTEMBER '16

Joon Park

’16, teaching credential

Jessenya Hernandez

JULY/AUGUST '16

Jessenya Hernandez

’16, anthropology

2016 Distinguished Alumni Recipients

MAY/JUNE '16

2016 Distinguished Alumni

Sheree Mooney

APRIL '16

Sheree Mooney

’08, Hotel & Restaurant Management

Lyle McNeal

MARCH '16

Lyle McNeal

’64, Animal Husbandry

Nicolette Yadegar

FEBRUARY '16

Nicolette Yadegar

’14, Computer Science

Jeffrey Knight

DECEMBER '15/JANUARY '16

Jeffrey Knight

’84, Computer Information Systems
'87, MBA

2015


Justin Ellerbee

NOVEMBER '15

Justin Ellerbee

’15, Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering

Emily Nguyen

OCTOBER '15

Emily Nguyen

'10, Chemical Engineering

Shawnika Johson

SEPTEMBER '15

Shawnika Johnson

’11, Master's in Urban and Regional Planning

Justin Lim

JULY/AUGUST '15

Justin Lim

’07, Teaching Credential

2015 Distinguished Alumni Recipients

MAY/JUNE '15

2015 Distinguished Alumni

Sonia Rios

APRIL '15

Sonia Rios

'12, Plant Science

Will Bissic

MARCH '15

William Bissic

'11, Music Industries Studies

David Kok

FEBRUARY '15

David Kok

’14, Chemistry

Ronald W. Gregoire

DECEMBER '14/JANUARY '15

Ronald W. Gregoire

’71, Accounting

2014


Michele Gendreau

NOVEMBER '14

Michele Gendreau

’83, Hospitality Management

Johndaniel Morales

OCTOBER '14

Johndaniel Morales

’14, International Business and Marketing

Rabia Minhas

SEPTEMBER '14

Rabia Minhas

’99, Education

Valeria Ramirez

JULY/AUGUST '14

Valeria Ramirez

’12, Industrial Engineering

2014 Distinguished Alumni recipients

MAY/JUNE '14

2014 Distinguished Alumni

Lance Calvert

APRIL '14

Lance Calvert

'69, Business

Hilda Solis

MARCH '14

Hilda Solis

’79, Political Science

Tollett Brothers

FEBRUARY '14

The Tollett Brothers

Jack Kulp ’63

DECEMBER '13/JANUARY '14

Jack Kulp

 ’63, Mechanical Engineering

2013


Kevin J. Carpenter ’99

NOVEMBER '13

Kevin J. Carpenter 

’99, Master's in Biological Sciences

Earl E. Gales Jr. ’72

OCTOBER '13

Earl E. Gales Jr.

’72, Urban and Regional Planning

Carol Rundback ’69

SEPTEMBER '13

Carol Rundback

’69, Social Sciences

WebMetro

JULY/AUGUST '13

WebMetro

2013 Distinguished Alumni

MAY/JUNE '13

2013 Distinguished Alumni

Sue Johnson ’79

APRIL '13

Sue Johnson

’79, Liberal Studies

Marty Evanson ’63

MARCH '13

Marty Evanson

’63, Animal Husbandry

Trevor Tyler ’09

FEBRUARY '13

Trevor Tyler 

’09, Hospitality Management

Michael Chu ’77

DECEMBER '12/JANUARY '13

Michael Chu 

’77, Landscape Architecture