Skip To Main Content

Achieve Scholars Recipients - 2015

Congratulations to the students selected to participate in the Achieve Scholars Program for the 2015 academic year!


Shannen Moira Acedillo

Aerospace Engineering

Ramelya Amirkhanian

Chemical Engineering

Lucas Ardema

Mechanical Engineering

Sipanah Arutyunyan

Aerospace Engineering


Deandra Boentaran

Mechanical Engineering

Armen Boghozian

Chemical Engineering

Veneese Brown

Biology- Microbiology

Thanh Bui

Chemical Engineering


Cristina Cabrera

Animal Health Science

Christopher Calle

Mechanical Engineering

Jason Chang

Computer Engineer

Keaton Cornell

Mechanical Engineering


Saul Covarrubias

Science

Jonathan Cui

Aerospace Engineering

Jessica Damon

Aerospace Engineering

Anthony Dant

General Biology


Samuel Daugherty-Saunders

Aerospace Engineering

Vanessa Davalos

Civil Engineering

Yessica Delgado

Biology

Rosamaria Diaz

Electrical Engineering


James Engen

Chemical Engineering

Sania Esa

Aerospace Engineering

Renee Estephan

Biology

Christian Estevan

Civil Engineer


Shayne Fabian

Biotechnology

Ani Ghadimian Masihi

Aerospace Engineering

Joseph Girardini

Aerospace Engineering

Isaac Guzman

Aerospace Engineering


Monica Guzman

General Biology

Kendall Haun

Chemical Engineering

Braden Henderson

Engineering Technology

Daisy Hernandez

Environmental Biology


Alexander Jalbuena

Chemical Engineering

Lauren Keyes

Physics

Young Kim

Civil Engineering Environmental Option

Gregory Lynch

Electrical Engineering


Alan Macias

General Biology

Javier Martinez

Aerospace Engineering

Ramiro Martinez

Electrical Engineering

Breana Navarro

Biology


Cecilio Navarro

Civil Engineering

Amanda Ng

Microbiology

Justine Nguyen

Mechanical Engineering

Desiree Nunez

Chemical Engineering


Tunji Owolabi

Computer Engineering

E'Quacy Parker

Aerospace Engineering

Sofiya Pascual

Aerospace Engineering

Yesenia Pereyra

Civil Engineering


Annah Ramones

Physics

James Roska

Chemical Engingeering

Alex Ruiz

Aerospace Engineering

Andrew Scianni

Environmental Biology


Paul Serna

Mechanical Engineering

Suzanne Shihadeh

Mechanical Engineering

Harjot Singh

Engineering Technology

Benjamin Soto

Biology


Vivianne Tabuena

Civil Engineering

Waratchakorn Taleangdee

General Biology

Alex Thia

Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Thomas

Civil & Environmental Engineering


Moises Uribe

Electrtical Enhineering

Marcela Villatoro

Physics

Davon Webb

Physics

Yudong Wu

ECET


 

 

Emily Yu

Civil Engineering

David Zhou Hu

Industrial Engineering