Skip To Main Content

Achieve Scholars Recipients - 2016

Congratulations to the students selected to participate in the Achieve Scholars Program for the 2016 academic year!


Shannen Moira Acedillo

Aerospace Engineering

Valerie Ahumada

Biology

Lucas Ardema

Mechanical Engineering

Cassandra Arroyo

Chemical Engineering


Wendy Barrera

Biochemistry

Summer Blanco

Botany

Veneese Brown

Biology- Microbiology

Thanh Bui

Chemical Engineering


Christopher Calle

Mechanical Engineering

Ho Lun Chan

Chemical Engineering

Keaton Cornell

Mechanical Engineering

Saul Covarrubias

Applied Mathematics


Jonathan Cui

Aerospace Engineering

Jessica Damon

Mechanical Engineering

Anthony Dant

General Biology

Vanessa Davalos

Civil Engineering


Rosamaria Diaz

Electrical Engineering

Patrick Doran

Aerospace Engineering

Giovanni Espinoza-Cardenas

General Biology

Armando Garcia

Aerospace Engineering


Frank Cameron Gary

Computer Engineering

Seham Hajhussein

Aerospace Engineering

Kendall Haun

Chemical Engineering

Braden Henderson

Engineering Technology


Amy Hernandez

Math

Alan Jahic

Mechanical Engineering

Alexander Jalbuena

Chemical Engineering

Tamar Karamanian

Computer Engineering


John Kest

Mechanical Engineering

Doel Lee

Zoology

Lisa Luiten

Biology

Stephenie Martinez

General Biology


Carla Meza

Chemical Engineering

Diran Michaelian

Aerospace Engineering

Raymundo Miranda

Biology

Andy Nguyen

Computer Engineering


Justine Nguyen

Mechanical Engineering

Juliane Ong

Biotechnology

Sofiya Pascual

Aerospace Engineering

Jenelle Pawluk

Animal Science


Savannah Piepmeier

Biology- Zoology

Ian Pollard

Electrical Engineering

Amanda Ramos

Biology

Alex Ruiz

Aerospace Engineering


Victor Ruiz

Computer Science

Juan Sanchez

Biotechnology

Viral Shukla

Food Science and Technology

Lauren Sinks

Biology


Vivianne Tabuena

Civil Engineering

Lizeth Telleria

Environmental Biology

Alex Thia

Mechanical Engineering

Joseph Wolf

Plant Science


Sharon Wu

Biotechnology

Yudong Wu

Industrial Engineering

Emily Yu

Civil Engineering

Anastasia Zamora

Microbiology


 

\

David Zhou Hu

Industrial Engineering

Eddie Cho

Biotechnology