Technical Program Committee

WTS 2017 Committee Chairs:
Dr. Steven Powell, General Chair, Cal Poly Pomona, USA
Dr. Thomas Ketseoglou, Assistant Chair, Cal Poly Pomona, USA
Dr. J.P. Shim, Program Chair, Georgia State University, USA
WTS 2017 Technical Program Committee Chairs:
Dr. Stan Dimitrov, University of Waterloo, Canada
Dr. Ehsan Sheybani, University of South Florida, USA
WTS 2017 Technical Program Committee Members & Reviewers:
Roger Achkar, American University of Science and Technology, Beirut
Hadi Alasti, IPFW
Hakob Avetisyan, Czech Technical University
Michael Bartolacci, Penn State University - Berks
Emna Ben Slimane, National Engineering School of Tunis
Balazs Benyo, Budapest Univ. of Tech. & Econ
Amal Bourmada, University of Batna 2
Dewayne Brown, North Carolina A&T State University
Carlos Calafate, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia
Maria Calle, Universidad del Norte
Greg Carlton, Cal Poly Pomona
Tingting Chen, Cal Poly Pomona
Yuanfang Chen, Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology
Wei-Fan Chen, Penn State University
Yuangfang Chen, Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology
Wei Cheng, VCU
Edward Chlebus, Illinois Institute of Technology
Vassiliki Cossaiavelou, Aegean University
Richard Demo Souza, Federal University of Technology - Paraná
Vivek Deshpande, VIT, Pune, India
Stan Dimitrov , University of Waterloo
Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Barbara Durkin, SUNY Oneonta
Ahmed Eltawil, UC, Irvine
Peter Farkas, Slovak University of Technology
Jie Feng, Suny Oneonta
Jingcheng Gao, University of Alabama
Galen Grimes, Penn State University - Greater Allegheny
Ivan Guardiola, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Guan Gui, Akita Prefectural University
Mesut Günes, Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg
Roger Pierre Fabris Hoefel, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul
Jan Holub, Czech Technical University
Nasir Hussain, Queensland University of Technology
Drew Hwang, Cal Poly Pomona
A. B. M. Alim Al Islam Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
Giti Javidi, University of South Florida
Junghyun Jun, Indian Institute of Technology Ropar
Deepika K, R. V. College of Engineering, Bangalore
Salim Kahveci, Karadeniz Technical University
Ohara Kerusauskas Rayel, Federal University of Technology - Parana
Thomas Ketseoglou, Cal Poly Pomona
Benjamin Kok Khoo, New York Institute of Technology
Abdullah Konak, Penn State University – Berks
Natalia Kryvinska, University of Vienna
Cees Lanting, DATSA Belgium
Hailong Li, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Xiang Lian, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Izabella Lokshina, SUNY Oneonta Limited, UK
Yi Ma, University of Surrey
Zory Marantz, New York City College of Technology
Mahmoud Meribout, Petroleum Institute
James McGee, Naval Undersea Warfare Center
Natarajan Meghanathan, Jackson State University
Mahmoud Meribout, Petroleum Institute, UAE
Albena Mihovska, Aalborg University
Georgia-Zozeta Miliopoulou, DEREE-The American College of Greece
Seshadri Mohan, University of Arkansas - Little Rock
Reza Monir Vaghefi, Virginia Tech
Guilherme Moritz, Federal University of Technology - Parana
Carlos Navarrete, Cal Poly Pomona
Konstantinos Nikitopoulos, University of Surrey, UK
Willie Ofosu, Penn State University - Wilkes Barre
Eli Olinick, SMU
Talmai Oliveira, Philips Research North America
Ye Ouyang, Verizon Wireless
Milica Pejanovic-Djurisic, University of Montenegro
Miao Peng, Humax USA
Vladimir Poulkov, Technical University of Sofia
Steven Powell, Cal Poly Pomona
Noha Sadek, The American University in Cairo
Sain Saginbekov, Nazarbayev University
Biswapratapsingh Sahoo, National Taiwan University
Salam Salloum, Cal Poly Pomona
Yannick Saouter, Telecom-Bretagne
Yilun Shang, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Ehsan Sheybani, University of South Florida
JP Shim, Georgia State University
Dina Simunic, University of Zagreb
Neetu Singh, University of Illinois Springfield
Jackie Stewart, Athlone Institute of Technology
Rob Stewart, Athlone Institute of Technology
Yan Sun, Queen Mary University
Hengky Susanto, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Chui Kwok Tai, City University of Hong Kong
Motonari Tanabu, Yokohama National University, Japan
Homero Toral-Cruz, University of Quintana Roo
Upkar Varshney, Georgia State University
Alexandru Vulpe, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Jin-Yuan Wang, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Nan Wang, California State University, Fresno
Yun Wang, Bradley University
Zhaohui Wang, Michigan Technological University
Julian Webber, Advanced Telecommunications Research Institute International, Japan
Wei Wei, Xi'an University of Technology
Jing Tina Yang, SUNY Oneonta
Hatem Yousry, American University in Cairo
James Yu, DePaul University
Wanyu Zang, TAMU at San Antonio
Qing-An Zeng, North Carolina A&T State University
Hua Zhong, SUNY Oneonta
Lidong Zhu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China