Achieve Scholar Recipients - 2018

Congratulations to the students selected to participate in the Achieve Scholars Program for the 2018 academic year!


Click on a banner below for more information on each student

Seth Adams

Seth Adams

Mechanical Engr.

Emmeline Adu-Beng

Emmeline Adu-Beng

Chemical Engr.

Wendy Barrera

Wendy Barrera

Chemistry

Sarah Caballero

Sarah Caballero

Food Science and Technology

Alejandro Cerano-Lopez

Alejandro Cerano-Lopez

Civil Engr.

Ho Lun Chan

Ho Lun Chan

Chemical Engr.

Rachel Christensen

Rachel Christensen

Animal Science

Jessica Damon

Jessica Damon

Mechanical Engr.

Lindzee Figarola

Lindzee Figarola

Biology

Sarah Hasel

Sarah Hasel

Biotechnology

Jonathan Hu

Jonathan Hu

Electrical Engr.

Meghan Jeffus

Meghan Jeffus

Biology

Tamar Karamanian

Tamar Karamanian

Computer Engr.

Andy Klaib

Andy Klaib

Electrical Engr.

Eddie Lin

Eddie Lin

Electrical Engr.

Lisa Luiten

Lisa Luiten

Biology

Stephanie Martinez

Stephanie Martinez

Biology

Carla Meza

Carla Meza

Chemical Engr.

Alejandro Morales

Alejandro Morales

Civil Engr.

Irene Ngo

Irene Ngo

Animal Science

Bryan Nguyen

Bryan Nguyen

Computer Engr.

Justine Nguyen

Justine Nguyen

Mechanical Engr.

Urval Patel

Urval Patel

Biotechnology

Yui Pong

Yui Pong

Biotechnology

Brian Ramos

Brian Ramos

Biotechnology

Victor Ruiz

Victor Ruiz

Computer Science

Khadija Shafiq

Khadija Shafiq

Biotechnology

Larissa Shen

Larissa Shen

Biotechnology

Lauren Sinks

Lauren Sinks

Biology

Kawn Soudah

Kawn Soudah

Mechanical Engr.

Izabella Villegas

Izabella Villegas

Environmental Biology

Alexander Willard

Alexander Willard

Computer Engr.

Tiffany Bartamian

Tiffany Bartamian

Kinesiology

Raymond Bolanos

Raymond Bolanos

Mechanical Engr.

Breanne Carey

Breanne Carey

Animal Science

Francisco Castellon

Francisco Castellon

Mechanical Engr.

Shannon Chang

Shannon Chang

Biology

Cindy Chenh

Cindy Chenh

Biochemistry

David Chun

David Chun

Aerospace Engr.

Ashley Ertzman

Ashley Ertzman

Biology

Michael Fan

Michael Fan

Biotechnology

Leslie Flores

Leslie Flores

Agricultural Science

Mikayla Frial

Mikayla Frial

Mechanical Engr.

Sri Sravya Gudipati

Sri Sravya Gudipati

Biology

Angel Gutierrez

Angel Gutierrez

Mechanical Engr.

Edgar Guzman

Edgar Guzman

Electrical Engr.

Joey Husli

Joey Husli

Nutrition, Dietetics

Madison Jimenez

Madison Jimenez

Kinesiology

Dhanush Karthikeyan

Dhanush Karthikeyan

Electrical Engr.

Elizabeth Kimura

Elizabeth Kimura

Computer Engr.

Kyle Lam

Kyle Lam

Civil Engr.

Trung Le

Trung Le

Aerospace Engr.

Hana Lee

Hana Lee

Food Science and Technology

Janis Liu

Janis Liu

Architecture

Cristian Mejia

Cristian Mejia

Computer Engr.

Jancy Molina

Jancy Molina

Microbiology

Devanee Moreno

Devanee Moreno

Chemical Engr.

Daisy Murillo

Daisy Murillo

Biochemistry

Justin Nguyen

Justin Nguyen

Electrical Engr.

Arvin Ohanian

Arvin Ohanian

Computer Engr.

Meri Okorie

Meri Okorie

Environmental Biology

Juliane Ong

Juliane Ong

Biotechnology

Ericka Ontiveros

Ericka Ontiveros

Aerospace Engr.

Ivan Osuna

Ivan Osuna

Mechanical Engr.

Nick Papp

Nick Papp

Aerospace Engr.

Michael Ramirez

Michael Ramirez

Biology

Gabriela Rodriguez

Gabriela Rodriguez

Civil Engr.

Mauricio Rodriguez-Pinto

Mauricio Rodriguez-Pinto

Mechanical Engineering

Karen Ronquillo

Karen Ronquillo

Mechanical Engr.

Haley Rubia

Haley Rubia

Animal Science

Carina Santiago

Carina Santiago

Biology

Pemba Sherpa

Pemba Sherpa

Electrical Engr.

William Sosropartono

William Sosropartono

Computer Science

Aaron Thielemann

Aaron Thielemann

Chemical Engr.

Ryan Thong

Ryan Thong

Physics

Krystal Tien

Krystal Tien

Animal Science

Hieu Tran

Hieu Tran

Electrical Engr.

Megan Ward-Baranyay

Megan Ward-Baranyay

Geological Sciences

Aurora Williamsen

Aurora Williamsen

Biology

Gabruelle Yang

Gabruelle Yang

Environmental Biology