Achieve Scholar Recipients - 2019

Congratulations to the students selected to participate in the Achieve Scholars Program for the 2019 academic year!


Click on a banner below for more information on each student

Julia Abrego

Julia Abrego

Biology

Seth Adams

Seth Adams

Mechanical Engineering

Girisha Bharadwaj

Girisha Bharadwaj

Biotechnology

Alejandro Cerano-Lopez

Alejandro Cerano-Lopez

Civil Engineering

Claire Choquette

Claire Choquette

Animal Science

Rachel Christensen

Rachel Christensen

Animal Veterinary Science

Jessie Damon

Jessie Damon

Mechanical Engineering

Lindzee Figarola

Lindzee Figarola

General Biology

Lauren Harris

Lauren Harris

Psychology

Sarah Hasel

Sarah Hasel

Biotechnology

Joaquina Hernandez

Joaquina Hernandez

Environmental Biology

Meghan Jeffus

Meghan Jeffus

Biology

Haley Lam

Haley Lam

Food Science and Technology

Hana Lee

Hana Lee

Food Science and Technology

Jaren Li

Jaren Li

Aerospace Engineering

Janis Liu

Janis Liu

Architecture

Bianca Ponciano

Bianca Ponciano

Sociology

Khadija Shafiq

Khadija Shafiq

Biotechnology

Jean Taleangdee

Jean Taleangdee

Biology

Gabrielle Yang

Gabrielle Yang

Environmental Biology

Neeyati Ajmera

Neeyati Ajmera

Computer Science

Kevin M. Arellano

Kevin M. Arellano

Electrical Engineering

Cynthia Arriaga

Cynthia Arriaga

Nutrition

Nicholas Calkins

Nicolas Calkins

Computer Science

Daisy Campos

Daisy Campos

Biology

Lawon Carney

Lawon Carney

Electro-Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Chavez

Benjamin Chavez

Computer Science

Cindy Chenh

Cindy Chenh

Biochemistry

Carolina Corona

Carolina Corona

Civil Engineering

Liliana Coronado

Liliana Coronado

General Biology

Georgina Corral

Georgina Corral

Biotechnology

Nora Elsharhawy

Nora Elsharhawy

Biology

Jennifer Flores

Jennifer Flores

Biology

Mikayla Frial

Mikayla Frial

Mechanical Engineering

Rogine Gomez

Rogine Gomez

Chemical Engineering

Xinyi Hu

Xinyi Hu

Applied Math

Joey Husli

Joey Husli

Nutrition, Dietetics

Madison Jimenez

Madison Jimenez

Kinesiology

Carolin John

Carolin John

Computer Science

Benjamin Kong

Benjamin Kong

Mechanical Engineering

Kyle Lam

Kyle Lam

Civil Engineering

Joshua Loper

Joshua Loper

Mechanical Engineering

Kassandra Lopez

Kassandra Lopez

Biology

Jason Martinez

Jason Martinez

Mechanical Engineering

Jacqueline Mendez

Jacqueline Mendez

Animal Health Science

Bamdad Mesri

Bamdad Mesri

Electrical Engineering

Sharon Muñiz

Sharon Muñiz

Dietetics

Katrina Ngo

Katrina Ngo

Computer Science

Sy Nguyen

Sy Nguyen

Electrical Engineering

Arvin Ohanian

Arvin Ohanian

Computer Engineering

Nick Papp

Nick Papp

Aerospace Engineering

Alessandro Pereyra

Alessandro Pereyra

Chemical Engineering

Marcos Rafael

Marcos Rafael

Chemistry

Ashley Ramirez

Ashley Ramirez

Microbiology

Jason Reggie

Jason Reggie

Electronic Systems Engineering Technology

Gabriela Rodriguez

Gabriela Rodriguez

Civil Engineering

Juan Roque Aguayo

Juan Roque Aguayo

Animal Science (Pre-Vet)

Francisco Ruiz

Francisco Ruiz

Animal Health Science

Mais Salloum

Mais Salloum

Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Snyder

Benjamin Snyder

Physics

Jihoon Song

Jihoon Song

Animal Health Science

Elvis Tang

Elvis Tang

Computer Engineering

Jailen Trinidad

Jailen Trinidad

Biology

Montserrat Valdez

Montserrat Valdez

Animal Health Science

Lafayette Vue

Lafayette Vue

Biotechnology

Celene Yang

Celene Yang

General Biology

Cristina Yu

Cristina Yu

Civil Engineering - Environmental Option