The Learning Resource Center

Subject Tutoring

Denise Garretson

Program Coordinator, Lecturer, Math and Stats

Noha Abdulhadi

IME, MAT, STA (Mathematics)

Mustapha Ayle

MAT, STA (Mathematics)

Manuel Arias

MAT, STA (Economics)

Thomas Barbosa

CS (Computer Science)

Rosalinda Barcellona

MAT, PHY (Mechanical Engineering)

Matthew Caballero

ETM, MAT, ME, MFE, PHY (Mechanical Engineering)

Sarah Caballero (Lead Tutor)

BIO, CHM, FST, MAT, PHY (Food Science &Technology)

Timothy Calvert

ECE, MAT, PHY (Electrical Engineering)

Ashley Chavez

CHM (Aerospace Engineering)

Monica Cho Su

ACC, FRL, TOM, STA (Business Administration)

Justin Cortez

CHM, MAT (Chemistry)

Kate Cranor

ARC, ARO, CE, CHM, ETM, FRE, MAT, ME (Psychology)

Victor Ding

ARO, CE, CHM, ETM, IE, IME, MAT, ME, MFE, PHY, STA (Industrial Engineering)

Hazar Eldick

MAT (Liberal Studies)

Jacob Fisher

ETM, MAT, ME, MFE (Mechanical Engineering)

Kameron Ford

ECE, ETE, MAT, PHL (Electrical Engineering)

Aaron Gallegos

ARC, ARO, CE, ETM, MAT, ME, PHY (Mechanical Engineering)

Sydney Ghazarian (Lead Tutor)

BIO, CHM, MAT (Biology)

Marina Girgis

IME, MAT, PHY, PSY, SOC, STA (Mathematics)

Matteo Gironda

ARO, CE, ETM, MAT, ME, PHY (Electrical Engineering)

Irina Grigorian

HRT, STA (Hotel, Restaurant, & Travel)

Yahia Haggag

ARO, MAT, PHY (Aerospace Engineering)

Mustapha Harb

ARO, CE, CHM, ETM, MAT, ME, PHY (Mechanical Engineering)

Henry Heng

ACC, BUS, EC, HRT, STA, TOM (Finance, Real Estate, & Law)

Ivan Herholz

MAT, PHY (Electrical Engineering)

Thomas Ito

ARO, MAT, PHY (Aerospace Engineering/Physics)

Samia Kamal

CS, MAT, PHY (Computer Science)

Isaac Koerner

ARC, ARO, CHM, CE, ETM, MAT, ME, MFE, PHY, STA (Mechanical Engineering)

Jordan Laidig

CS, MAT, PHY (Computer Science)

James Lin

BIO, CHM (Biology)

Yosuf Mayar

ARO, CE, ETM, MAT, ME, PHY (Mechanical Engineering)

Daniel Milligan

CS, MAT, STA (Computer Science)

Antoan Mishriki

ARC, ARO, CE, ETM, IME, MAT, ME, STA (Civil Engineering)

Mir Mouawad

CHE, CHM, MAT, PHY (Chemical Engineering)

Christopher Muzquiz

IME, MAT, PSY, SOC, STA (Mathematics/Statistics)

Antonino Nguyen

MAT, PHY (Mathematics/Mechanical Engineering)

My Nguyen

ARO, CE, ETM, MAT, ME (Mechanical Engineering)

Taylor Paerels

CHM, IME, MAT, PHY, PSY, SOC, STA (Mathematics/Physics)

Urval Patel

BIO, CHM, MAT, MIC, STA (Biology Technology)

Henry Peel

CHM, STA (Biology)

Andre Perez Estrella

ARO, CE, ETM, MAT, ME, PHY (Mechanical Engineering)

Brandon Pham

BIO, CHM (BioChemistry)

Ha Quach

CHM, MAT (Chemistry)

Heidi Salas

MAT (Liberal Studies)

Rebecca Salinas

CHM, MAT (BioChemistry)

Joy Sellman

ARC, ARO, CE, CHE, CHM, ETM, MAT, ME, PHY (Civil Engineering)

Armando Shehi (Lead Tutor)

CHE, CHM, MAT, MTE, PHY (Chemical Engineering)

Masato Teresaki

FRE, IME, MAT, PHY, STA (Mathematics)

Michael Tran

MU (Music Education)

Xuan Tran

ACC, EC, FRL, MAT, STA, TOM (Finance, Real Estate, & Law)

Thedo Wibawa

CHM, MAT (Chemical Engineering)