Organizational Chart

  1. College of Science Dean

    Alison Baski

    1. Associate Dean

      Michael F. Z. Page

    1. Dean's Office Staff

      1. ASC I

        Vacant

      2. ASC I

        Ashlie Garcia

      3. ASC II

        Eve Garcia

      4. ASC II

        Jill Sandoval

      5. Admin. Analyst/Spec E-1

        Margaret Lau

      6. Public Affairs/Communication Specialist II

        Daniel Griggs

      7. Admin. Analyst/NE‐1

        Carrie Aiu

      8. Advising Center

        1. SSP III, Advising Center Coordinator

          Diana Ascenio

        2. RGS, SSPII

          Vacant

        3. Student Success Advisor, SSP II

          Ian Carlson

        4. Student Success Advisor, SSP II

          Rogelio Contreras

        5. Student Success Advisor, SSP II

          Lorena Roman

        6. Student Success Advisor, SSP II

          Erick Peraza

        7. ASC I

          Nicolle Garcia

    2. Biological Sciences

      1. Chair

        Erin Questad

        1. ASC I

          Roxanne Mendoza

        2. ASC I

          Cindy Dang

        3. Admin. Analyst/Spec NE1

          Alma Zenteno

        4. FACULTY

        5. IST III

          Jennifer Alexander

        6. IST II

          Jasmine Hyland

        7. IST III

          Anthony Beachler

        8. IST II

          Kevin Chang

        9. IST II

          Michelle Terrazino

        10. IST III

          Pearl Viggers

    3. Chemistry & Biochemistry

      1. Chair

        Gregory Barding

        1. ASC I

          Marilyn Muro

        2. ASC II

          Vacant

        3. FACULTY

        4. IST I

          Amanda Thierry

        5. IST II

          Gregory Harnden

        6. IST II

          Desiree Tax

        7. IST III

          Stephen Hollinger

        8. IST III

          Stephanie Pastor

    4. Computer Science

      1. Chair

        Daisy Tang

        1. ASC II

          Annie Montes

        2. FACULTY

    5. Geological Sciences

      1. Chair

        Jonathan Nourse

        1. ASC II

          Monica Baez

        2. Equip Tech II

          Frank Wille

        3. FACULTY

    6. Kinesiology & Health Promotion

      1. Chair

        Laura Chase

        1. ASA II

          Nancy Connard

        2. ASC I

          Christyne Lopez

        3. IST II

          Lisa Lidle

        4. IST II

          Sascha Hoemke

        5. FACULTY

    7. Mathematics & Statistics

      1. Chair

        Berit Givens

        1. ASC I

          Sabrina Otero

        2. ASC I

          Yen Phun

        3. ASC II

          Cidni Griffith

        4. FACULTY

    8. Physics & Astronomy

      1. Co-Acting Chairs

        Nina Abramson, Alex Small

        1. ASC I

          Georgina Manzanares

        2. ASC I

          Marilyn Muro

        3. FACULTY

        4. IST III

          Hector Maciel

        5. IST I

          Mark Tang

        6. IST I

          Gary Lao

    9. CEMaST (Center for Excellence in Mathematics & Science Teaching)

      1. Director

        Paul Beardsley

        1. ASC II

          Rebecca King

        2. FACULTY

    10. SEES (Science Educational Enhancement Services)

      1. Director

        Steve Alas

        1. ASC I

          Kristen Urias